pcc draw 2019- 2020


Welling Town A celebrate winning the 2018/19 Plumstead Challenge Cup at VCD Athletic FC

Welling Town A celebrate winning the 2018/19 Plumstead Challenge Cup at VCD Athletic FC

Current holders of the PCC are Welling town a

PRELIMINARY  ROUND
 

1. The Peoples FC v Danson Albion
2. Russellers WESFA v Avery Hill Athletic
3. Burrage Blues v Blasé Ballers
4. Lullingstone (OBDSFL) v FC Forza Greenwich

5. Peckham Rye v South East Athletic Maroon

6. Phoenix Knights v Long Lane

7. Craven Park v Bexley United (OBDSFL)

8. Blackfen & Erith Athletic v Farnborough Old Boys Guild Reserves (OBDSFL)

9. Orpington Eagles v Under The Radar

10. Northern Eagles v Beacons

11. FC Elmstead (OBDSFL) v Russellers FC

12. Duchess of Kent v Welling Park Spartans

13. Meadway v Highfield Rovers

14. South London Athletic v Intercross (MSFL)

15. Baldon Sports Res v Crayford Athletic (OBDSFL)

16. Eltham Town v Bexley Hawks

17. Meridian Sports v Bexley Wanderers

18. Villacourt v Woolwich 90

19. Red Velvet (OBDSFL) v Hayden YA (OBDSFL)

20. Greenwich Hotshots v Blendon FC (OBDSFL)

21. Bayswater RK v Farnborough Old Boys Guild (OBDSFL)

22. Belmont Athletic (MSFL) v Baldon Sports

23. Brockley Reserves (OBDSFL) v Chamaira Reserves

24. Draper Close v Woolwich Royals

 

FIRST ROUND
 

65. Winner of Match 10 v Winner of Match 12

66. Bexley FC v Winner of Match 6

67. Vanbrugh v Winner of Match 3

68. Winner of Match 23 v Brockley (OBDSFL)

69. AFC Kingfisher v Winner of Match 2

70. Bostall Rangers v Las Cabras

71. Chamaira v Sidcup

72. Eltham Lions v SEL FC

73. Springhill United v Hatcham Beckenham Manor (OBDSFL)

74. Winner of Match 9 v Bexley Athletic

75. Winner of Match 15 v Winner of Match 24

76. Metro Massive v Baldon Sports A

77. Junior Reds Athletic v Groundhoppers (OBDSFL)

78. Winners of Match 19 v Winners of Match 17

79. Winner of Match 5 v Winner of Match 4

80. AFC Sporting Greenwich v FC LDN Town

81. SC Calcio v Winner of Match 8

82. Advent Mighty Royals v Winner of Match 20

83. Abbeymead v Footcray Lions

84. Winner of Match 22 v Winner of Match 1

85. Springhill United Reserves v AW FC

86. JAM v Sanderstead (CMSFL)

87. Abbeywood Argyle v Lessa FXI

88. Barnehurst v Winner of Match 11

89. Mottingham Park Rangers v Orpington Eagles Reserves

90. Bexleyheath v Winners of Match 21

91. FC Royals v The Oddfellows Arms

92. Falconwood v Winner of Match 7

93. Petts Wood Vultures v Granite FC (OBDSFL)

94. Winner of Match 13 v Footscray Lions White

95. Winner of Match 16 v Metrogas (OBDSFL)

96. Winner of Match 14 v Winner of Match 18

 

SECOND ROUND

 

97. Winner of Match 77 v Winner of Match 83

98. Winner of Match 72 v Winner of Match 91

99. Winner of Match 70 v Winner of Match 66

100. Winner of Match 78 v Winner of Match 73

101. Winner of Match 89 v Winner of Match 94

102. Winner of Match 92 v Winner of Match 93

103. Winner of Match 75 v Winner of Match 86

104. Winner of Match 85 v Winner of Match 65

105. Winner of Match 67 v Winner of Match 82

106. Winner of Match 95 v Winner of Match 87

107. Winner of Match 79 v Winner of Match 74

108. Winner of Match 81 v Winner of Match 88

109. Winner of Match 80 v Winner of Match 68

110. Winner of Match 90 v Winner of Match 76

111. Winner of Match 69 v Winner of Match 96

112. Winner of Match 71 v Winner of Match 84

 

THIRD ROUND

 

113. Winner of Match 107 v Winner of Match 105

114. Winner of Match 100 v Winner of Match 109

115. Winner of Match 112 v Winner of Match 108

116. Winner of Match 104 v Winner of Match 111

117. Winner of Match 110 v Winner of Match 103

118. Winner of Match 98 v Winner of Match 97

119. Winner of Match 99 v Winner of Match 102

120. Winner of Match 101 v Winner of Match 106

 

QUARTER FINAL

 

121. Winner of Match 113 v Winner of Match 116

122. Winner of Match 114 v Winner of Match 119

123. Winner of Match 115 v Winner of Match 120

124. Winner of Match 117 v Winner of Match 118

 

SEMI FINAL

 

125. Winner of Match 122 v Winner of Match 123

126. Winner of Match 121 v Winner of Match 124

 

FINAL

 

127. Winner of Match 125 v Winner of Match 126

 

 


PCC HISTORY

1930-1931 – Danson Athletic Reserves

1931-1932 – Danson Athletic Reserves

1932-1933 – East Ham Argyle

1933-1934 – Westmount

1935-1948 – Not played for

1949-1950 – Erith Baptist

1950-1951 – Greenwich United

1951-1952 – R.O.F Minors

1952-1953 – Greenfield Sports

1953-1954 – Greenfield Sports

1954-1955 – R.O.F Minors

1955-1956 – Unknown

1956-1957 – Unknown

1957-1958 – The Robins

1958-1959 – Mottingham Wanderers

1959-1967 – Unknown

1967-1968 – British Ropes

1968-1969 – Verdun Rovers

1969-1970 – Verdun Rovers

1970-1971 – Palmerston United & Verdun Rovers (shared)

1971-1972 – R.E.M.E

1972-1973 – Palmerston United

1973-1974 – Rowbeck Argyle

1974-1975 – Verdun FC

1975-1976 – Eltham Hill FC

1976-1977 – New Thames Valley FC

1977-1978 – Royals FC

1978-1979 – New Thames Valley (1st)

1979-1980 – Convoys

1980-1981 – Hillcrest FC

1981-1982 – Lewisham Way

1982-1983 – Lewisham Way

1983-1984 – Kenningwell

1984-1985 – Kidbrooke Lions

1985-1986 – Kross Keys FC

1986-1987 – Kross Keys FC

1987-1988 – Teviot Rangers

1988-1989 – Teviot Rangers

1989-1990 – Teviot Rangers

1990-1991 – Limestone FC

1991-1992 – Lenas

1992-1993 – Moves

1993-1994 – Unknown

1994-1995 – Thamesmead Town FC

1995-1996 – Springhill United ‘A’

1996-1997 – Springhill United ‘A’

1997-1998 – Brentons

1998-1999 – South East 94

1999-2000 – Brentons

2000-2001 – Withheld

2001-2002 – Westminster Arms

2002-2003 – Polyweights ‘A’

2003-2004 – Sabanoh 97

2004-2005 – Red Star Northfield

2005-2006 – Charlton United

2006-2007 – Mottingham Village

2007-2008 – Lounge FC

2008-2009 – Charlton United

2009-2010 – New Abbey

2010-2011 – Sabanoh 97

2011-2012 – Springhill United

2012-2013 – FC Elmstead Reserves

2013-2014 – Thames Borough

2014-2015 – Sabanoh 97

2015-2016 - Junior Reds Seniors

2016-2017 - Long Lane

2017-2018 - Bayswater RK

2018-2019 Welling Town A