Under The Radar lift the 2019 Dewar Shield at VCD FC

Under The Radar lift the 2019 Dewar Shield at VCD FC

2019-2020 Draw

Holders - Under the Radar

DEWAR SHIELD - Open Knockout Cup

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

1.                           Villacourt             v       Mottingham Park Rangers    

2.                           Woolwich 90                 v      Woolwich Royals

3.                           Bexley Athletic              v        FC Royals

4.                           South East Athletic Maroon v The Peoples FC      

5.                           Footscray Lions White  v       Blackfen & Erith Athletic

6.                           Springhill United Reserves v  Avery Hill Athletic

7.                           FC Plasma (Withdrawn) v Amstel Athletic (withdrawn)             

8.                           Long Lane v Bexley Wanderers

9.                           Russellers FC                  v      Northern Eagles

FIRST ROUND

65.    Vanbrugh                       v              Chamaira Reserves

66.    Peckham Rye            v             Eltham Lions

67.    Meridian Sports                       v             Junior Reds Athletic

68.    Bexley FC                          v Orpington Eagles Reserves

69.    Draper Close            v             Mottingham Forest

70.    Phoenix Knights              v            Beacons    

71.    Winners of Match 8             v        Russellers WESFA
72.   Baldon Sports Reserves                v Baldon Sports A
73.    Bexley Hawks                                v            Danson Albion

74.    Burrage Blues                                v            Sidcup

75.    Eltham Town             v           Duchess of Kent
76.    The Oddfellows Arms    v           Meadway
77.    Highfield Rovers                  v         Blasé Ballers
78.   Bostall Rangers                               v     Under the Radar
79.    Las Cabras                                       v         FC LDN Town
80.    Winner of Match 2             v         AW FC

81. Abbeywood Argyle v Springhill United

82. AFC Sporting Greenwich v Winners of Match 6

83. Orpington Eagles v SEL FC

84. Welling Park Spartans v Barnehurst

85. SC Calcio v Winners of Match 4

86. JAM v Footscray Lions

87. Winners of Match 9 v Greenwich Hotshots

88. South London Athletic H/W Hithe Titans (withdrawn)

89. Bayswater RK v Metro Massive

90. Petts Wood Vultures v Abbeymead

91. Winners of Match 3 v Advent Mighty Royals

92. AFC Kingfisher v Winners of Match 5

93. Lessa FXI v Falconwood

94. Chamaira v Winners of Match 7

95. Winners of Match 1 v Bexleyheath

96. FC Forza Greenwich v Baldon Sports

SECOND ROUND

97.   Winners of Match 93                         v          Winners of Match 68

98.   Winners of Match 74                          v          Winners of Match 66
99.   Winners of Match 88                          v           Winners of Match 67  
100.  Winners of Match 78                          v          Winners of Match 96
101.   Winners of Match 90                         v           Winners of Match 84
102.  Winners of Match 75                           v         Winners of Match 71    
103.   Winners of Match 89                         v           Winners of Match 92
104.    Winner of Match 94                          v             Winners of Match 95

105. Winners of Match 77 v Winners of Match 85

106. Winners of Match 87 v Winners of Match 91

107. Winners of Match 81 v Winners of Match 69

108. Winners of Match 70 v Winners of Match 79

109. Winners of Match 76 v Winners of Match 82

110. Winners of Match 65 v Winners of Match 73

111. Winners of Match 72 v Winners of Match 80

112. Winners of Match 83 v Winners of Match 86

Third Round

113.     Winners of Match 109                        v            Winners of Match 101
114.    Winners of Match 97                           v            Winners of Match 100
115.    Winners of Match 108                          v            Winners of Match 107
116.    Winners of Match 110                           v             Winners of Match 104

117. Winners of Match 103 v Winners of Match 106

118. Winners of Match 105 v Winners of Match 102

119. Winners of Match 99 v Winners of Match 111

120. Winners of Match 98 v Winners of Match 112

 

QUARTER FINAL

121.    Winners of Match 115                         v     Winners of Match 114
122.   Winners of Match 119                     v Winners of Match 113

123. Winners of Match 116 v Winners of Match 118

124. Winners of Match 120 v Winners of Match 117 

SEMI-FINAL

125.    Winners of Match 121                   v Winners of Match 124

126. Winners of Match 123 v Winners of Match 122


FINAL

127. Winners of Match 126 v Winners of Match 125