Dewar Shield Cup Draw

DEWAR SHIELD - Open Knockout Cup

FIRST ROUND
1. Borussia Heath 15 v Clube Santacruzense Des Londres
2. FC Plasma v Maroon XI
3. Turk Ocagi Limasol UK FC v Plumstead AFC
4. FC London Boys v New Life United
5. Russellers v Newside FC
6. Junior Reds Athletic v Woolwich 90
7. Abbey Wood v Cutty Sark Thamesmead
8. Ladywell FC v Baldon Sports Charlton
9. Sabanoh 97 v Mottingham Forest
10. Jam v Barca
11. Vanbrugh FC v Bromley Robins
12. Junior Reds Spartans v Springhill United
13. Lessa FXI v Bexley Athletic
14. Kent Wanderers v Olympic Greenwich
15. Kingfisher v Junior Reds Seniors
16. Eltham Phoenix A v Plume of Feathers
17. Teviot Rangers RED v Whitefoot
18. New London v BYE
19. JB Knights v BYE
20. Thames Borough v BYE
21. Advent Royals v BYE
22. Woodside Celtic Reserves v BYE
23. Mottingham Park Rangers v BYE
24. AFC Sporting Meridian v BYE
25. Footscray Lions v BYE
26. Danson Albion v BYE
27. Woolwich Spartans v BYE
28. Eltham Phoenix B v BYE
29. Teviot Rangers FC v BYE
30. South East Wonderers v BYE
31. Sutcliffe Rangers v BYE
32. YMCA Elite v BYE

SECOND ROUND
33. Thames Borough v Teviot Rangers FC
34. WINNER OF MATCH 02 v Mottingham Park Rangers
35. WINNER OF MATCH 04 v WINNER OF MATCH 03
36. Footscray Lions v WINNER OF MATCH 08
37. Woodside Celtic Reserves v Eltham Phoenix B
38. WINNER OF MATCH 09 v WINNER OF MATCH 07
39. Woolwich Spartans v New London
40. WINNER OF MATCH 10 v WINNER OF MATCH 17
41. WINNER OF MATCH 15 v South East Wonderers
42. JB Knights v YMCA Elite
43. WINNER OF MATCH 05 v Danson Albion
44. WINNER OF MATCH 06 v WINNER OF MATCH 16
45. Sutcliffe Rangers v WINNER OF MATCH 01
46. WINNER OF MATCH 12 v WINNER OF MATCH 13
47. WINNER OF MATCH 14 v WINNER OF MATCH 11
48. Advent Royals v AFC Sporting Meridian

THIRD ROUND
49. WINNER OF MATCH 45 v WINNER OF MATCH 40
50. WINNER OF MATCH 37 v WINNER OF MATCH 36
51. WINNER OF MATCH 33 v WINNER OF MATCH 47
52. WINNER OF MATCH 43 v WINNER OF MATCH 46
53. WINNER OF MATCH 39 v WINNER OF MATCH 48
54. WINNER OF MATCH 41 v WINNER OF MATCH 34
55. WINNER OF MATCH 44 v WINNER OF MATCH 35
56. WINNER OF MATCH 42 v WINNER OF MATCH 38

QUARTER FINAL
57. WINNER OF MATCH 56 v WINNER OF MATCH 49
58. WINNER OF MATCH 54 v WINNER OF MATCH 50
59. WINNER OF MATCH 53 v WINNER OF MATCH 51
60. WINNER OF MATCH 55 v WINNER OF MATCH 52

SEMI FINAL
61. WINNER OF MATCH 57 v WINNER OF MATCH 58
62. WINNER OF MATCH 60 v WINNER OF MATCH 59

FINAL
63. WINNER OF MATCH 62 v WINNER OF MATCH 61

(Winner of Match 62 is the ‘Home’ team for the Final)