pcc draw 2018 - 2019


 Bayswater RK celebrate winning the 2017/18 Plumstead Challenge Cup at VCD Athletic FC

Bayswater RK celebrate winning the 2017/18 Plumstead Challenge Cup at VCD Athletic FC

Current holders of the PCC are Bayswater RK

PRELIMINARY  ROUND
 

1. Heath v Brockley (LKSL)
2. AFC Kingfisher v Bexley Athletic
3. Long Lane v Footscray Lions
4. Mottingham Park Rangers v Erith Athletic

 

FIRST ROUND
 

5. Winners of Match 3 v Jam

6. Welling Town v FC Royals

7. South East Athletic Maroon v Peckham Rye

8. Petts Wood Vultures (MSFL) v Phoenix Knights

9. Russellers WESFA v Woolwich Spartans

10. Junior Reds Spartans v Woodside Celtic

11. FC Forza Greenwich v Belmont Athletic (MSFL)

12. St Michaels v Advent Royals

13. Eltham Lions v Springhill United

14. Under the Radar v Welling Town A

15. Selsdon FC (CMSFL) v Lullingstone FC (OBDSFL)

16. Palace St Germain (CMSFL) v Crayford Eagles

17. Beckenham Manor (MSFL) v Danson Albion

18. Beacons v Mottingham Forest

19. Bexley Wanderers v Baldon Sports (LKSL)

20. Vanbrugh v Woolwich 90

21. Catford Wanderers v Seven Acre

22. Bostall Rangers v The Oddfellows Arms

23. Blackfen United v Turk Ocagi Bermondsey

24. Winners of Match 1 v Orpington Eagles

25. Junior Reds Athletic v Barnehurst

26. Sanderstead (CMSFL) v FC Plasma

27. Baldon Sports Reserves v South East Lads

28. Woolwich Royals v Springhill United Reserves

29. Abbey Wood v Burrage Blues

30. Orpington Eagles Reserves v Meridian Sports

31. Abbeymead v Baldon Sports

32. AFC Sporting Greenwich v Greenwich Park Rangers

33. SEL v Winners of Match 2

34. Highfield Rovers (LKSL) v Bayswater RK

35. Kent Wanderers v Sabanoh 97

36. Winners of Match 4 v Lessa FXI

 

SECOND ROUND

 

37. Winners of Match 24 v Winners of Match 10

38. Winners of Match 16 v Winners of Match 15

39. Winners of Match 20 v Winners of Match 14

40. Winners of Match 29 v Winners of Match 19

41. Winners of Match 9 v Winners of Match 8

42. Winners of Match 22 v Winners of Match 28

43. Winners of Match 33 v Winners of Match 6

44. Winners of Match 12 v Winners of Match 23

45. Winners of Match 34 v Winners of Match 35

46. Winners of Match 30 v Winners of Match 27

47. Winners of Match 32 v Winners of Match 36

48. Winners of Match 21 v Winners of Match 11

49. Winners of Match 7 v Winners of Match 26

50. Winners of Match 31 v Winners of Match 5

51. Winners of Match 17 v Winners of Match 13

52. Winners of Match 18 v Winners of Match 25

 

THIRD ROUND

 

53. Winners of Match 37 v Winners of Match 52

54. Winners of Match 41 v Winners of Match 47

55. Winners of Match 51 v Winners of Match 46

56. Winners of Match 49 v Winners of Match 39

57. Winners of Match 42 v Winners of Match 50

58. Winners of Match 40 v Winners of Match 44

59. Winners of Match 48 v Winners of Match 45

60. Winners of Match 38 v Winners of Match 43

 

QUARTER FINAL

 

61. Winners of Match 53 v Winners of Match 56

62. Winners of Match 58 v Winners of Match 54

63. Winners of Match 55 v Winners of Match 60

64. Winners of Match 57 v Winners of Match 59

 

SEMI FINAL

 

65. Winners of Match 63 v Winners of Match 61

66. Winners of Match 62 v Winners of Match 64

 

FINAL

 

67. Winners of Match 65 v Winners of Match 66

 

 


PCC HISTORY

1930-1931 – Danson Athletic Reserves

1931-1932 – Danson Athletic Reserves

1932-1933 – East Ham Argyle

1933-1934 – Westmount

1935-1948 – Not played for

1949-1950 – Erith Baptist

1950-1951 – Greenwich United

1951-1952 – R.O.F Minors

1952-1953 – Greenfield Sports

1953-1954 – Greenfield Sports

1954-1955 – R.O.F Minors

1955-1956 – Unknown

1956-1957 – Unknown

1957-1958 – The Robins

1958-1959 – Mottingham Wanderers

1959-1967 – Unknown

1967-1968 – British Ropes

1968-1969 – Verdun Rovers

1969-1970 – Verdun Rovers

1970-1971 – Palmerston United & Verdun Rovers (shared)

1971-1972 – R.E.M.E

1972-1973 – Palmerston United

1973-1974 – Rowbeck Argyle

1974-1975 – Verdun FC

1975-1976 – Eltham Hill FC

1976-1977 – New Thames Valley FC

1977-1978 – Royals FC

1978-1979 – New Thames Valley (1st)

1979-1980 – Convoys

1980-1981 – Hillcrest FC

1981-1982 – Lewisham Way

1982-1983 – Lewisham Way

1983-1984 – Kenningwell

1984-1985 – Kidbrooke Lions

1985-1986 – Kross Keys FC

1986-1987 – Kross Keys FC

1987-1988 – Teviot Rangers

1988-1989 – Teviot Rangers

1989-1990 – Teviot Rangers

1990-1991 – Limestone FC

1991-1992 – Lenas

1992-1993 – Moves

1993-1994 – Unknown

1994-1995 – Thamesmead Town FC

1995-1996 – Springhill United ‘A’

1996-1997 – Springhill United ‘A’

1997-1998 – Brentons

1998-1999 – South East 94

1999-2000 – Brentons

2000-2001 – Withheld

2001-2002 – Westminster Arms

2002-2003 – Polyweights ‘A’

2003-2004 – Sabanoh 97

2004-2005 – Red Star Northfield

2005-2006 – Charlton United

2006-2007 – Mottingham Village

2007-2008 – Lounge FC

2008-2009 – Charlton United

2009-2010 – New Abbey

2010-2011 – Sabanoh 97

2011-2012 – Springhill United

2012-2013 – FC Elmstead Reserves

2013-2014 – Thames Borough

2014-2015 – Sabanoh 97

2015-2016 - Junior Reds Seniors

2016-2017 - Long Lane

2017-2018 - Bayswater RK