pcc draw 2016 - 2017


Current holders of the PCC are Junior Reds Seniors

 

PLUMSTEAD CHALLENGE CUP 2016-2017 - Open Knockout Cup

FIRST ROUND
1. Welling Town Woolwich H/W Plumstead AFC
2. FC Puma 2-4 Long Lane
3. Woolwich Spartans 6-8 Baldon Sports (LKSL)
4. Woolwich 90 0-4 Woodside Celtic
5. Russellers (LKSL) 0-4 Club Santacruzense DL
6. Bexley Athletic 1-0 Mottingham Forest
7. Danson Albion 5-1 Lessa FXI
8. TOL Russellers UK FC 5-1 FC Woolwich (LKSL)
9. Royal Arsenal 0-3 Bostall Old Boys
10. Springhill United 4-1 AFC Kingfisher
11. Bayswater RK FC 1-1 (AET) (4-2 Pens) New London
12. Cutty Sark Thamesmead 3-1 Teviot Rangers
13. Advent Royals 2-3 Junior Reds Seniors
14. Jam FC 6-0 Springhill United Reserves
15. Welling Town A (LKSL) 3-1 Junior Reds Athletic
16. Sutcliffe Rangers 5-6 (AET) Phoenix Knights
17. Eltham SF 2-4 The Great Harry (LKSL)
18. St Michaels (LKSL) 9-2 Borussia Heath 15
19. Kent Wanderers 1-0 New Life United
20. Vanbrugh FC 1-2 Old Roan Red Lions
21. Footscray Lions 13-1 Meridian Sports
22. Baldon Sports Charlton v BYE
23. Maroon XI v BYE
24. AFC Croydon Town v BYE
25. Woolwich Royals v BYE
26. Junior Reds Spartans v BYE
27. Eltham Phoenix v BYE
28. Sabanoh 97 v BYE
29. FC Plasma v BYE
30. Mottingham Park Rgrs v BYE
31. Abbey Wood v BYE
32. Welling Town (LKSL) v BYE

SECOND ROUND
33. Baldon Sports (LKSL) 4-0 (AET) Jam FC
34. TOL Russellers UK FC 1-3 Cutty Sark Thamesmead
35. Bayswater RK FC 3-1 Bexley Athletic
36. Kent Wanderers 2-3 Welling Town Woolwich
37. Bostall Old Boys 2-5 AFC Croydon Town (CML)
38. St Michaels (LKSL) 4-4 AET (8-7 Pens) Sabanoh 97
39. Long Lane 4-0 Welling Town A (LKSL) 
40. Mottingham Park Rgrs 0-9 Footscray Lions
41. Junior Reds Seniors H/W The Great Harry (LKSL)
42. FC Plasma 1-4 Springhill United
43. Junior Reds Spartans 4-5 AET Maroon XI
44. Danson Albion 4-3 Baldon Sports Charlton
45. Abbey Wood 7-3 Phoenix Knights
46. Woodside Celtic 1-3 Welling Town (LKSL)
47. Club Santacruzense DL 5-1 Woolwich Royals
48. Old Roan Red Lions 4-3 Eltham Phoenix

THIRD ROUND
49. Cutty Sark Thamesmead 2-4 Long Lane
50. Footscray Lions 1-4 Welling Town Woolwich
51. Abbey Wood 5-0 Danson Albion
52. Baldon Sports (LKSL) 4-1 Welling Town (LKSL)
53. Old Roan Red Lions 1-4 (AET) Bayswater RK FC
54. Junior Reds Seniors 3-7 Club Santacruzense DL
55. St Michaels (LKSL)4-3 Maroon XI
56. Springhill United 1-2 (AET) AFC Croydon Town (CML)

QUARTER FINAL
57. Bayswater RK FC A/W Abbey Wood *Bayswater played ineligible player
58. Club Santacruzense DL 8-0 Welling Town Woolwich
59. St Michaels (LKSL) 2-5 Baldon Sports (LKSL)
60. AFC Croydon Town (CML)4-6 Long Lane

SEMI FINAL
61. Club Santacruzense DL 0-3 Long Lane
62. Abbey Wood 1-3 Baldon Sports (LKSL)

FINAL to be played at Welling United FC on Sunday 14th May 2:30 kick off
63. Baldon Sports (LKSL) 1-3 Long Lane 


PCC HISTORY

1930-1931 – Danson Athletic Reserves

1931-1932 – Danson Athletic Reserves

1932-1933 – East Ham Argyle

1933-1934 – Westmount

1935-1948 – Not played for

1949-1950 – Erith Baptist

1950-1951 – Greenwich United

1951-1952 – R.O.F Minors

1952-1953 – Greenfield Sports

1953-1954 – Greenfield Sports

1954-1955 – R.O.F Minors

1955-1956 – Unknown

1956-1957 – Unknown

1957-1958 – The Robins

1958-1959 – Mottingham Wanderers

1959-1967 – Unknown

1967-1968 – British Ropes

1968-1969 – Verdun Rovers

1969-1970 – Verdun Rovers

1970-1971 – Palmerston United & Verdun Rovers (shared)

1971-1972 – R.E.M.E

1972-1973 – Palmerston United

1973-1974 – Rowbeck Argyle

1974-1975 – Verdun FC

1975-1976 – Eltham Hill FC

1976-1977 – New Thames Valley FC

1977-1978 – Royals FC

1978-1979 – New Thames Valley (1st)

1979-1980 – Convoys

1980-1981 – Hillcrest FC

1981-1982 – Lewisham Way

1982-1983 – Lewisham Way

1983-1984 – Kenningwell

1984-1985 – Kidbrooke Lions

1985-1986 – Kross Keys FC

1986-1987 – Kross Keys FC

1987-1988 – Teviot Rangers

1988-1989 – Teviot Rangers

1989-1990 – Teviot Rangers

1990-1991 – Limestone FC

1991-1992 – Lenas

1992-1993 – Moves

1993-1994 – Unknown

1994-1995 – Thamesmead Town FC

1995-1996 – Springhill United ‘A’

1996-1997 – Springhill United ‘A’

1997-1998 – Brentons

1998-1999 – South East 94

1999-2000 – Brentons

2000-2001 – Withheld

2001-2002 – Westminster Arms

2002-2003 – Polyweights ‘A’

2003-2004 – Sabanoh 97

2004-2005 – Red Star Northfield

2005-2006 – Charlton United

2006-2007 – Mottingham Village

2007-2008 – Lounge FC

2008-2009 – Charlton United

2009-2010 – New Abbey

2010-2011 – Sabanoh 97

2011-2012 – Springhill United

2012-2013 – FC Elmstead Reserves

2013-2014 – Thames Borough

2014-2015 – Sabanoh 97

2015-2016 - Junior Reds Seniors