Fred Jolly Cup

 The Oddfellows Arms winners of the 2017/18 Fred Jolly Cup at Tooting & Mitcham FC

The Oddfellows Arms winners of the 2017/18 Fred Jolly Cup at Tooting & Mitcham FC


Draw 2017-18

Round 1 - ties to be played over 2 legs, if the score is still tied after the second leg then extra time to be played, with a penalty shoot out if still level after extra time. 

  1. Baldon Sports WESFA 1-4, 3-3 Orpington Eagles
  2. Teviot Rangers 2-2, 0-1 Welling Town
  3. Bexley Athletic 3-5, 3-0 (AET) Heath
  4. Vanbrugh 2-7, 0-6 Kent Wanderers
  5. Eltham Phoenix A 3-2, 1-3 The Oddfellows Arms
  6.  Mottingham Forest 3-5, 2-6 FC Plasma
  7. Woolwich Royals 0-6, 0-11 Springhill United
  8. Phoenix Knights A/W, 1-0 TOL Russellers
  9. Sabanoh 97 A/W, V-V Thamesmead
  10. Springhill United Reserves 2-7, 0-4 Bayswater RK
  11. Long Lane A 0-0, 2-0 Advent Royals
  12. Baldon Sports Reserves 2-5, 2-5 AFC Kingfisher
  13. Junior Reds Spartans 6-2, 6-1 Lessa FXI
  14. Eltham Lions 2-1, 3-4 (Pens 7-8) Danson Albion
  15. Woolwich Spartans 7-1, 5-3 Junior Reds Athletic
  16. Hornfair Athletic 5-4, 12-0 Abbeymead

Round 2 - ties to be played over 2 legs, if the score is still tied after the second leg then extra time to be played, with a penalty shoot out if still level after extra time. 

  • 17. AFC Kingfisher 3-6, 1-3 Hornfair Athletic
  • 18. Danson Albion 2-7, A/W Orpington Eagles
  • 19. FC Plasma 7-4, 2-2 Woolwich Spartans
  • 20. Phoenix Knights 1-1, 2-1 (AET) Springhill United
  • 21. Kent Wanderers 1-4, 1-4 Sabanoh 97
  • 22. Welling Town 2-0, H/W Bexley Athletic
  • 23. Bayswater RK 2-8, 1-6 The Oddfellows Arms
  • 24. Long Lane A 6-0, 4-0 Junior Reds Spartans

Quarter Final - One Leg

  • 25. Orpington Eagles 0-3 Long Lane A
  • 26. Phoenix Knights 2-7 FC Plasma
  • 27. Welling Town 1-4 The Oddfellows Arms
  • 28. Hornfair Athletic 4-1 Sabanoh 97

Semi Final - One Leg

  • 29. FC Plasma 4-3 Hornfair Athletic
  • 30. Long Lane A 0-2 The Oddfellows Arms

Final

  • 31. The Oddfellows Arms 3-1 FC Plasma